Sports

Links:

Broadcast Schedule

Football Archives

Baseball Archives

Basketball Archives

[/wpcol_1third]

** Chestatee * War Eagles **

- 3/11    vs Habersham Central
– 3/14      vs @Riverside Military
– 3/16    vs Wheeler
– 3/22    vs @Madison County
– 3/25    vs Madison County
– 3/27    vs @Lanier
– 3/29  vs Lanier
– 4/01  vs @Monroe Area
– 4/03  vs Monroe Area
– 4/05    vs @Stephens County
– 4/08    vs Stephens County
– 4/10    vs @Lumpkin County
– 4/12    vs Lumpkin County
– 4/15    vs @Walnut Grove
– 4/17    vs Walnut Grove
– 4/19    vs @Johnson
– 4/22    vs Johnson
– 4/24    vs @Eastside
– 4/26    vs Eastside

[/wpcol_1third]

** East Hall * Vikings **

- 3/11     vs @Buford
– 3/13   vs Buford
– 3/15    vs Fannin County
– 3/18    vs @Fannin County
– 3/20    vs @White County
– 3/22    vs White County
– 3/25   vs West Hall
– 3/27   vs @West Hall
– 3/29   vs @Banks County
– 4/1     vs Banks County
– 4/3     vs Dawson County
– 4/5     vs @Dawson County
– 4/8     vs North Hall
– 4/10    vs @North Hall
– 4/12   vs @Buford
– 4/15    vs Fannin County
– 4/17    vs @White County
– 4/19   vs West Hall
– 4/22   vs @Banks County
– 4/24    vs Dawson County
– 4/26    vs North Hall

[/wpcol_1third]

** Flowery Branch * Falcons **

- 2/18     vs Shiloh/
– 2/20     vs @West Forsyth
– 2/25    vs @Franklin County
– 2/28     vs @Peachtree Ridge
– 3/2     vs @Mountain View
– 3/4    vs Shiloh
– 3/7   vs @North Hall
– 3/8   vs West Forsyth (@UNG)
– 3/11   vs @Hart County
– 3/13     vs Hart County
– 3/15     vs Clark Central
– 3/18     vs @Clark Central
– 3/20     vs Cedar Shoals
– 3/22     vs @Cedar Shoals
– 3/25     vs Loganville
– 3/27     vs @Loganville
– 3/29     vs @Salem
– 4/1     vs Salem
– 4/3     vs @Appalachee
– 4/5     vs Appalachee
– 4/8     vs @Winder-Barrow
– 4/10     vs Winder-Barrow
– 4/17     vs @Gainesville
– 4/19     vs Gainesville
– 4/22     vs Heritage
– 4/24     vs @Heritage

[/wpcol_1third]

** Gainesville * Red Elephants **

- 2/25     vs @Archer
– 2/28     vs Habersham Central
– 3/4     vs Archer
– 3/6     vs @Mountain View
– 3/8     vs @Habersham Central
– 3/11    vs @Mountain View
– 3/12   vs Central Gwinnett
– 3/15   vs Winder-Barrow
– 3/21  vs @Mill Creek
– 3/25    vs @Salem
– 3/27    vs Salem
– 3/29    vs @Heritage
– 4/1     vs Heritage
– 4/3     vs @Clark Central
– 4/5     vs Clark Central
– 4/8     vs @Cedar Shoals
– 4/10    vs Cedar Shoals
– 4/12    vs @Loganville
– 4/15    vs Loganville
– 4/17    vs Flowery Branch
– 4/19    vs @Flowery Branch
– 4/22    vs Appalachee
– 4/24    vs @Appalachee
– 4/26    vs Berkmar

[/wpcol_1third]

** Johnson * Knights **

- 3/11     vs @Tallulah Falls
– 3/14    vs @Rabun County
– 3/18    vs Walnut Grove
– 3/20    vs Walnut Grove
– 3/22    vs Lumpkin County
– 3/25    vs @Lumpkin County
– 3/27    vs Stephens County
– 3/29    vs Stephens County
– 4/1   vs Eastside
– 4/3   vs Eastside
– 4/5   vs Madison County
– 4/8     vs @Madison County
– 4/10    vs Monroe Area
– 4/12    vs @Monroe Area
– 4/15    vs Lanier
– 4/17    vs @Lanier
– 4/19    vs Chestatee
– 4/22    vs @Chestatee
– 4/26    vs Rabun County

** Riverside Military * Eagles **

- 8/17    vs Johnson (Scrimmage)
– 8/31    OPEN
– 9/7      vs Whitefield Academy
– 9/14    vs @Georgia Military
– 9/21    vs @Washington Wilkes
– 9/28    vs @Oglethorpe County
– 10/5    vs Rabun County
– 10/12  vs @Union County
– 10/19  vs @Social Circle
– 10/26  vs Glascock County (HC)
– 11/2    vs Jefferson
– 11/9    vs Greene County

 

   ** Lakeview Academy * Lions **
– 3/12     vs Commerce
– 3/15     vs Athens Academy
– 3/19     vs @Pinecrest Academy
– 3/21    vs @Towns County
– 3/22    vs Athens Christian
– 3/25    vs @St. Francis
  – 10/12  vs @Cross Keys (North Dekalb)
– 10/19  vs @St. Francis
– 10/26  vs North Cobb Christian
– 11/2    vs Towns County

** North Hall * Trojans **

- 8/31    vs @Chestatee
– 9/7      vs Johnson
– 9/14    vs Jefferson
– 9/21    OPEN
– 9/28    vs @Dawson County
– 10/5    vs @East Hall
– 10/12  vs Fannin County
– 10/19  vs White County
– 10/26  vs @West Hall
– 11/2    vs Banks County
– 11/9    vs @Buford

** West Hall * Spartans **
– 8/24    vs @Johnson
– 8/31    OPEN
– 9/7      vs Chestatee
– 9/14    vs Lumpkin County
– 9/21    vs @Banks County
– 9/28    vs Fannin County
– 10/5    vs @Buford
– 10/12  OPEN
– 10/19  vs @East Hall
– 10/26  vs North Hall
– 11/2    vs @White County
– 11/9    vs Dawson County

 

 

Georgia State University

**Panthers**

                                                                                                        8/30    vs South Carolina State
                                                                                                         9/8      vs @Tennessee
                                                                                                         9/15    vs Texas – San Antonio
                                                                                                         9/22    vs Richmond
                                                                                                         9/29    vs @William & Mary
                                                                                                         10/6    vs New Hampshire
                                                                                                         10/13  vs @Rode Island
                                                                                                        10/20  vs Villanova (HC)
                                                                                                        10/27  vs @James Madison
                                                                                                          11/3    vs Old Dominion
                                                                                                          11/10  vs @Maine

Your Family Radio Station in North Georgia